🏀Louisville 96, Athletes in Action 79

Dec. 13, 1997 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams268-113-50-03254440319
4Jerry Johnson182-50-01-1123240015
10Cameron Murray100-10-00-0112040010
15Travis Best182-31-11-2044035116
20Titus Kennebrew11-10-00-0000000002
21Nate Johnson218-110-12-31015140218
23Eric Johnson213-50-00-0011212006
24Craig Farmer20-00-00-0000100000
25Jeff McKinley120-10-00-0000114000
30Damion Dantzler316-140-15-52570100217
44Alex Sanders329-130-12-31671523320
53Troy Jackson81-20-01-3033331103
Team Totals20040-674-912-179243319272251396
Athletes in Action
Team Totals20029-677-2414-21192140209271979