🏀Louisville 94, Georgetown College 92

Nov. 1, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*212-31-21-2336545106
3Juan Palacios*264-80-16-938113131314
10Edgar Sosa*235-111-44-72353230115
33Andre McGee*252-51-21-2000343016
43Terrance Farley*92-40-00-0213301004
5Earl Clark71-30-04-4000000016
12Brad Gianiny10-00-01-4000000001
15Perrin Johnson70-00-00-0000101010
20Will Scott90-10-12-2112101012
21Chris Current142-40-22-3011211016
30Jonathan Huffman60-10-00-2202102000
32Derrick Caracter259-160-07-1456114111225
34Jerry Smith273-71-52-2033312139
Team Totals20030-634-1730-5118264429142341494
Georgetown College
Team Totals20031-6311-2719-3214253933172411092