🏀Louisville 80, Georgetown College 68

Oct. 28, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*253-102-54-60004420212
12Reginald Delk*120-10-02-3123403112
15Samardo Samuels*269-120-02-456112133020
21Jared Swopshire*251-20-04-61910221206
34Jerry Smith*151-40-22-2123411014
2Preston Knowles131-50-20-0112411002
3Peyton Siva171-50-24-4011387066
4Rakeem Buckles150-30-02-2235210002
14Kyle Kuric296-111-52-23473200315
22George Goode51-10-00-0000301002
23Terrence Jennings93-40-00-0112000006
33Mike Marra91-41-40-2033212013
Team33
Team Totals20027-624-2022-3118325033212161480
Georgetown College
Team Totals20019-578-2122-411424382713202868